Myrrh (Commiphora myrrha)
  • Imported from Africa this exotic oil is believed to be one of the three precious oils carried by the Three Wise Men, and is used as a meditative aid due to its relaxing and centering aromatherapeutic qualities. With its warm, sweet, balsamy aroma, it adds a deep tone to any blend. Used in the cosmetic industry for scent. 
     

    As with our Frankincense, for those who have romanticized when reading historical accounts of the treasured gift of Myrrh, all we can say is that we believe you will not be disappointed with this rich fragrance!

    Myrrh (Commiphora myrrha)

    $0.00Price
    • PRODUCT INFORMATION

      ORIGIN:  AFRICA
      EXTRACTION: STEAM DISTILLED

    • ORDER POLICY

      Please click here to review our ORDER POLICY

    These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent disease