|
 Lavender 40/42 |
Lavender 40/42 |
| (Lavandula officinalis) |
| Lavender 40/42 is actually a blend of various lavenders. With its somewhat camphorous, crisp 'English Lavender' type aroma, it is the most widely recognized lavender in the world. This is probably due to the fact that the perfume industry uses this blend as a base for lavender scented products. This oil is obtained from the flowering parts of the plant. No worries on what to combine this with as it blends with everything! For a more floral type, see our Bulgarian Lavender. DISCLAIMER: Purchase of this item affirms that customer accepts all responsibilty for proper and appropriate use of essential oils. For use in skin preparations only. Ingestion of essential oils is at the discretion of the individual and should be done only under the guidance of a fully qualified practitioner. |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
ESSENTIAL OIL INFORMATION
|
|
|
| INCI Name |
Lavandula officinalis (Lavender) |
| Derivation |
Flowering Herb |
| Origin |
France |
| Extraction Process |
Steam Distilled |
| Flashpoint |
160 |
| Blends With |
Everything |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rainbow Meadow, Inc. PO Box 510 Napoleon, MI 49261 PH: 517-764-9765 OR Toll-Free (US & Canada)
|
|
|
©1995-2013 Rainbow Meadow, Inc. All Rights Reserved No part of this may be reproduced or duplicated in any media form without the express written consent of the author.
|