Rainbow Meadow, Inc. 
4494 Brooklyn Road
Jackson, MI  49201


517-764-9765
Toll Free (U.S. & Canada)  1-800-207-4047

Botanicals Carrier Oils and Nutrients   Essential Oils Soap and Cosmetic Supplies
New Products Home Page Sale Items

Coconut Oil, Fractionated
Coconut Oil, Frac.
(Cocos nucifera)
THIS IS NOT THE RIGHT COCONUT OIL FOR SOAPMAKING. Whole 76 deg. RBD coconut oil is hydrolized to separate the fatty acids from the glycerol. The capric caprylic acids are then.removed from the fatty acids and mixed back in with the glycerol to create this extremely light, cosmetic grade oil. Shelf life is similar to jojoba.
1 lb. 1/2 gal
$8.99 $25.95

Quantity:

CARRIER OIL INFORMATION


INCI Name Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Derivation Nutmeat
Oil Weight Very Light

Rainbow Meadow, Inc. PO Box 457, Napoleon MI  49261  
517-817-0021,
Toll Free (U.S. & Canada)  1-800-207-4047


©1995-2010, Rainbow Meadow Inc., All Rights Reserved
No part of this may be reproduced or duplicated in any media form without the express written consent of the author.