Rainbow Meadow, Inc. 
4494 Brooklyn Road
Jackson, MI  49201


517-764-9765
Toll Free (U.S. & Canada)  1-800-207-4047

Botanicals Carrier Oils and Nutrients Essential Oils Incense and Essential Oil Accessories Soap and Cosmetic Supplies
New Products Home Page Sale Items

Sweet Almond
Almond Oil, Sweet
(Prunus amygdalus dulcis)
100% Pure Sweet Almond. This is not the cosmetic grade almond which is diluted with soybean and other vegetable oils.
Sweet Almond (Prunus amygdalus dulcis) is a wonderfully emollient oil which may be used as 100 percent of the base oils in soap. For massage oils, use 50 percent almond and 50 percent of a lighter oil such as grapeseed, fractionated coconut, sunflower or apricot kernel oil. Note to newcomers: This oil is scentless and used as a base component, not as a scent. If you're looking for Almond Scent, see our Bitter Almond Essential Oil.
16 fl oz 1/2 gal
$9.27 $28.17

Quantity:

CARRIER OIL INFORMATION


INCI Name Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Derivation Kernel
Extraction Process Cold Pressed
Oil Weight Light to Medium

Rainbow Meadow, Inc. PO Box 457, Napoleon MI  49261  
517-817-0021,
Toll Free (U.S. & Canada)  1-800-207-4047


©1995-2010, Rainbow Meadow Inc., All Rights Reserved
No part of this may be reproduced or duplicated in any media form without the express written consent of the author.